Loading...
2019 Archive2020-11-24T11:19:17-06:00

2019 ARCHIVE

Kerrobert Minor Hockey

Midget vs Dinsmore

February 4th, 2020

Final Score: KDL Midget (9) Dinsmore (9)

Bantam vs Biggar/Wilkie

February 2nd, 2020

Final Score: Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers (6) Biggar / Wilkie Bantams (3)

Peewee vs Dinsmore

February 2nd, 2020

Final Score: Kerrobert Peewee Tigers (11) Dinsmore Peewee Dynamos (3)

[ezcol_2third]

WHAT’S NEW

Registration night Sept 16 2020

Location C store rec room (south end of parking lot)2020 Registraiton form Initiation 6-6:30pm, novice 6:30-7pm, atom 7-7:30pm, Peewee 7:30-8pm, Bantam 8-8:30pm, Midget 8:30-9pm You can hand forms in early with chq or cash at DNow shop Download 2020 Registration Form

September 10th, 2020

KL Bantams win Round 1 of SHA Bantam D Provincial

The KL Bantam Tigers took on the Lanigan Pirates in Round 1 of the Bantam D Provincials.  On Jan 26,2020, Lanigan came to Luseland and the Tigers beat them 7-4.  On Feb 9, the Tigers went back to Lanigan. With a disappointing turn, the Tigers lost game 2 2-1.  This […]

February 10th, 2020

Stopping Verbal Abuse

Why do some coaches and fans think it is OK to verbally abuse referees and how can we stop it? http://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/saskatoon/ teen-hockey-refs-quitting-over-verbal-abuse-1.2438081

October 4th, 2019
[/ezcol_2third] [ezcol_1third_end]

QUICK LINKS

[/ezcol_1third_end]

RULES & INFORMATION

CONSTITUTION & POLICY MANUAL

HI-WAY 14 HOCKEY LEAGUE CONSTITUTION

HI-WAY 14 HOCKEY LEAGUE BYLAWS

OTHER LINKS

HOCKEY CANADA
SWHA
HI-WAY 14 LEAGUE
SHA
PJHL
SAAHL

INITIATION 2019-2020

Schedule

Date Away Team vs Home Team Time Result

[ezcol_2third]

News

Welcome!

February 5th, 2020

Welcome to our new website! Team news will be posted […]

[/ezcol_2third]

[ezcol_1third_end]

Last Game

[/ezcol_1third_end]

Players

# Last Name First Name
2 Jarrett Mylo
4 Kohlman Blake
5 Smith Grady
6 Borschneck Danae
7 Charteris Hudson
8 Shepherd Jett
9 Wuttunee Kenley
10 Reed Korbyn
11 Leinenweber Jasper
14 Kwasney Everly
15 Phillips Zane
17 Feser Cooper

Team Management

[ezcol_1half]

COACH
Gary Phillips

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

ASST COACH
Jon Shepherd

[/ezcol_1half_end]

[ezcol_1half]

TRAINERS
Robbi Wuttunee, Tyson Wuttunee, Keith Kohlman

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

MANAGER
Jolyne Leinenweber
moc.l1656759224iamg@1656759224rendl1656759224aweny1656759224loj1656759224

[/ezcol_1half_end]

NOVICE 2019-2020

Schedule

Date Location Home Visitor
Sat, Jan. 04, 2020 12:15 PM Biggar Jubilee Stadium Biggar White Kerrobert
Fri, Jan. 10, 2020 5:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Dodsland green
Sun, Jan. 12, 2020 11:30 AM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Dodsland Yellow
Fri, Jan. 17, 2020 6:00 PM Luseland Skating Rink Luseland Kerrobert
Sun, Jan. 19, 2020 5:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Biggar Black
Sat, Feb. 08, 2020 9:00 AM Dodsland Rink Dodsland Yellow Kerrobert
Sat, Feb. 08, 2020 4:30 PM Kindersley West Central Events Centre Kindersley 1 Kerrobert
Fri, Feb. 14, 2020 5:00 PM Dodsland Rink Dodsland green Kerrobert
Sun, Feb. 16, 2020 11:30 AM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Biggar White
Sun, Feb. 16, 2020 5:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Kindersley 2
Fri, Feb. 21, 2020 5:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Luseland
Sat, Feb. 22, 2020 5:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Kindersley 1
Sun, Feb. 23, 2020 11:00 AM Biggar Jubilee Stadium Biggar Black Kerrobert
Sun, Feb. 23, 2020 6:30 PM Kindersley West Central Events Centre Kindersley 2 Kerrobert

[ezcol_2third]

News

Welcome!

February 5th, 2020

Welcome to our new website! Team news will be posted […]

[/ezcol_2third]

[ezcol_1third_end]

Last Game

Novice vs Biggar Black

January 19th, 2020

Final Score: Kerrobert (7) Biggar Black (7)

[/ezcol_1third_end]

Players

# Last Name First Name
2 Neumeier Brynley
4 Blanchette Boone
6 Seversen Myah
7 Kohlman Brant
8 Pacholek Breanna
9 Wuttunee Natalie
10 Braithwaite Cheyenne
11 Leinenweber Brady
12 Shepherd Ryder
14 Seversen Danika
15 Layton Deikon
18 Moro Walker
19 Shepherd Carson
20 Bahm Kylar

Team Management

[ezcol_1half]

COACH
Robbie Wuttunee

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

ASST COACH
Jon Shepherd

[/ezcol_1half_end]

[ezcol_1half]

TRAINERS
Tyson Wuttunee, Jerry Shepherd, Mark Severson

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

MANAGER
Jen Shepherd
moc.l1656759224iamto1656759224h@iks1656759224folos1656759224ok_re1656759224finne1656759224j1656759224

[/ezcol_1half_end]

ATOM 2019-2020

Schedule

Date Location Home Visitor
Fri, Nov. 08, 2019 5:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Kindersley Atom 3
Sat, Nov. 09, 2019 5:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Biggar/Wilkie Atom Black
Sun, Nov. 10, 2019 12:00 PM Wilkie Civic Center Biggar/Wilkie Atom White Kerrobert Tigers
Sat, Nov. 16, 2019 10:45 AM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Kindersley Atom 1
Sun, Nov. 17, 2019 9:45 AM Macklin Arena Macklin Mohawks Blue Kerrobert Tigers
Sat, Nov. 23, 2019 1:00 PM Elrose Uniplex Hockey & Curling Rink Elrose Atom Kerrobert Tigers
Sun, Nov. 24, 2019 12:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Kindersley(4) Big Rack Vac Prairie Thunder
Tue, Dec. 10, 2019 6:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Kindersley Atom 2
Sat, Dec. 21, 2019 12:00 PM Eston Community Complex Eston Atom Kerrobert Tigers
Fri, Jan. 03, 2020 7:30 PM Perdue Arena Perdue Pirates Kerrobert Tigers
Sat, Jan. 04, 2020 2:45 PM Biggar Jubilee Stadium Biggar/Wilkie Atom Black Kerrobert Tigers
Fri, Jan. 10, 2020 5:15 PM Kindersley West Central Events Centre Kindersley Atom 1 Kerrobert Tigers
Sat, Jan. 11, 2020 1:30 PM Luseland Skating Rink Kerrobert Tigers Dodsland Atom
Sun, Jan. 26, 2020 5:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Unity Lazers Black
Fri, Jan. 31, 2020 7:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Biggar/Wilkie Atom White
Sat, Feb. 01, 2020 10:15 AM Unity Community Centre Unity Lazers White Kerrobert Tigers
Sat, Feb. 08, 2020 12:30 PM Macklin Arena Macklin Atom White Kerrobert Tigers
Sun, Feb. 09, 2020 12:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Macklin Mohawks Blue
Fri, Feb. 14, 2020 7:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Rosetown Atom
Sat, Feb. 15, 2020 1:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Macklin Atom White
Sun, Feb. 23, 2020 11:45 AM Unity Community Centre Unity Lazers Black Kerrobert Tigers
Fri, Feb. 28, 2020 6:00 PM Leader SW Warriors (Leader) Kerrobert Tigers
Sat, Feb. 29, 2020 4:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Tigers Unity Lazers White

[ezcol_2third]

News

Welcome!

February 5th, 2020

Welcome to our new website! Team news will be posted […]

[/ezcol_2third]

[ezcol_1third_end]

Last Game

Atom @ Unity White

February 1st, 2020

Final Score: Unity Lazers White (2) Kerrobert Tigers (19)

[/ezcol_1third_end]

Players

# Last Name First Name
1 Phillips Cohen
2 Phillips Jacob
3 Cameron Cooper
4 Neumeier Taylor
6 Zerr Emerson
9 MacKinnon Quaid
10 Seversen Ryker
11 Neumeier Graydon
12 Cairns Wes
14 Halter Dawson
15 Sauverwald Tyler
16 Knapton Preston
17 Wuttunee Berkley
19 Zerr Austyn
20 Kwasney Jaxen
33 Taylor Lian

Team Management

[ezcol_1half]

HEAD COACH
Kurt Neumeier

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

ASSISTANT COACHES
Cody Zerr, Tyson Wuttunee

[/ezcol_1half_end]

[ezcol_1half]

TRAINER
Robbi Wuttunee

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

STICK BOY
Grayson Nunweiler

[/ezcol_1half_end]

[ezcol_1half]

MANAGER
Lyndsay Neumeier
moc.l1656759224iamto1656759224h@yas1656759224dnylh1656759224tims1656759224
306-834-7649

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

[/ezcol_1half_end]

PEE WEE 2019-2020

Schedule

Date Location Home Visitor
Sat, Nov. 09, 2019 2:45 PM Macklin Arena Macklin PeeWee Blue Kerrobert Peewee Tigers
Sun, Nov. 10, 2019 1:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Peewee Tigers Unity White
Sat, Nov. 16, 2019 1:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Peewee Tigers Eston Peewee Ramblers
Sun, Nov. 17, 2019 12:00 PM Macklin Arena Macklin PeeWee White Kerrobert Peewee Tigers
Sat, Nov. 30, 2019 5:30 PM Outlook Jim Kook Recreation Complex Outlook Ice Hawks Kerrobert Peewee Tigers
Sun, Dec. 01, 2019 11:00 AM Unity Community Centre Unity Black Kerrobert Peewee Tigers
Fri, Dec. 13, 2019 7:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Peewee Tigers Macklin PeeWee Blue
Sat, Dec. 14, 2019 2:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Peewee Tigers Macklin PeeWee White
Fri, Dec. 20, 2019 7:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Peewee Tigers Kindersley 1
Sun, Dec. 22, 2019 2:00 PM Unity Community Centre Unity White Kerrobert Peewee Tigers
Fri, Jan. 17, 2020 5:00 PM Dodsland Rink Dodsland Kerrobert Peewee Tigers
Sun, Jan. 19, 2020 3:00 PM Rosetown SaskCan Centre (Rosetown Sports Centre) Rosetown Kerrobert Peewee Tigers
Fri, Jan. 24, 2020 7:00 PM Luseland Skating Rink Kerrobert Peewee Tigers Dodsland
Sat, Jan. 25, 2020 11:00 AM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Peewee Tigers Wilkie/Biggar
Sun, Jan. 26, 2020 12:30 PM Biggar Jubilee Stadium Wilkie/Biggar Kerrobert Peewee Tigers
Sun, Feb. 02, 2020 3:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Peewee Tigers Dinsmore Peewee Dynamos
Sat, Feb. 08, 2020 5:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert Peewee Tigers Unity Black
Sun, Feb. 09, 2020 11:30 AM Leader Southwest Flyers Kerrobert Peewee Tigers
Fri, Feb. 14, 2020 7:00 PM Kindersley West Central Events Centre Kindersley 2 Kerrobert Peewee Tigers

[ezcol_2third]

News

Welcome!

February 5th, 2020

Welcome to our new website! Team news will be posted […]

[/ezcol_2third]

[ezcol_1third_end]

Last Game

Peewee vs Dinsmore

February 2nd, 2020

Final Score: Kerrobert Peewee Tigers (11) Dinsmore Peewee Dynamos (3)

[/ezcol_1third_end]

Players

# Last Name First Name
1 Richmond Ryland
2 Johnson Bronc
7 Kraft Carson
8 Pacholek Kayden
10 Cairns Brady
11 Layton Auston
12 Abbott Rylan
14 Fillion Aiden
16 Volk Avery
18 Campbell Jagger
33 Cholin Kaden

Team Management

[ezcol_1half]

HEAD COACH
Greg Kraft

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

ASST COACHES
Dan Cholin
Dwight Layton

[/ezcol_1half_end]

[ezcol_1half]

MANAGER
Bev Kraft
ac.ds1656759224yksl@1656759224tfark1656759224.veb1656759224

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

STICK BOY
Grayson Nunweiler

[/ezcol_1half_end]

KERROBERT/LUSELAND BANTAM 2019-2020

Schedule

Date Location Home Visitor
Sun, Nov. 03, 2019 6:45 PM Unity Community Centre Unity Lazers Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers
Sat, Nov. 16, 2019 3:15 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers Eston Ramblers
Fri, Dec. 06, 2019 8:00 PM Macklin Arena Macklin Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers
Sat, Dec. 07, 2019 2:15 PM Eston Community Complex Eston Ramblers Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers
Sun, Dec. 08, 2019 4:00 PM Luseland Skating Rink Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers Kindersley Klippers
Sat, Dec. 21, 2019 2:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers Unity Lazers
Sun, Dec. 22, 2019 3:30 PM Macklin Arena Macklin Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers
Fri, Jan. 10, 2020 7:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers Rosetown/Elrose
Sat, Jan. 11, 2020 7:30 PM Luseland Skating Rink Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers Macklin
Sun, Jan. 12, 2020 5:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers Rosetown/Elrose
Fri, Jan. 17, 2020 7:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers Biggar / Wilkie Bantams
Sun, Jan. 19, 2020 7:00 PM Kindersley West Central Events Centre Kindersley Klippers Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers
Sun, Jan. 26, 2020 4:30 PM Eston Community Complex Eston Ramblers Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers
Fri, Jan. 31, 2020 7:30 PM Rosetown SaskCan Centre (Rosetown Sports Centre) Rosetown/Elrose Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers
Sun, Feb. 02, 2020 5:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers Biggar / Wilkie Bantams
Sat, Feb. 08, 2020 5:00 PM Wilkie Civic Center Biggar / Wilkie Bantams Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers
Sat, Feb. 22, 2020 4:00 PM Luseland Skating Rink Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers Unity Lazers
Sun, Feb. 23, 2020 6:00 PM Kindersley West Central Events Centre Kindersley Klippers Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers

[ezcol_2third]

News

KL Bantams win Round 1 of SHA Bantam D Provincial

February 10th, 2020

The KL Bantam Tigers took on the Lanigan Pirates in […]

Welcome!

February 5th, 2020

Welcome to our new website! Team news will be posted […]

[/ezcol_2third]

[ezcol_1third_end]

Last Game

Bantam vs Biggar/Wilkie

February 2nd, 2020

Final Score: Kerrobert/ Luseland Tigers (6) Biggar / Wilkie Bantams (3)

[/ezcol_1third_end]

Players

# Last Name First Name
1 Plamondon Preston
2 Neumeier Evan
3 Bazylinski Fox
4 Neumeier Brielle
5 Eagles Rex
6 Halter Bree
7 Schell Landon
8 Body Alex
9 Mackinnon Drake
10 Cholin Quinton
11 Murphy Colin
12 Pangman Cole
14  Zunti Spencer
15 Phillips Pacey
16 Richmond Lucas
17 Amola Kyran
18 Parnitsky Andrew
19 Seversen Drake
20 Jeffries Rory
33 Thrun Brody

Team Management

[ezcol_1half]

HEAD COACH
Ryan Schell

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

ASST COACHES
Dan Cholin, Duane Murphy, Carey Eagles

[/ezcol_1half_end]

[ezcol_1half]

MANAGER
Annie Cholin
moc.l1656759224iamg@165675922497nil1656759224ohc.a1656759224

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

[/ezcol_1half_end]

KDL MIDGET 2019-2020

Schedule

Date Location Home Visitor
Sun, Nov. 03, 2019 4:30 PM Unity Community Centre Unity KDL Midget
Sat, Nov. 16, 2019 7:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena KDL Midget Rosetown
Sun, Nov. 17, 2019 6:00 PM Dinsmore Memorial Arena Dinsmore KDL Midget
Sat, Nov. 23, 2019 3:30 PM Dodsland Rink KDL Midget Dinsmore
Fri, Nov. 29, 2019 7:00 PM Kindersley West Central Events Centre Kindersley KDL Midget
Sat, Nov. 30, 2019 5:00 PM Macklin Arena Macklin KDL Midget
Sun, Dec. 01, 2019 5:30 PM Dinsmore Memorial Arena Dinsmore KDL Midget
Sat, Dec. 07, 2019 7:45 PM Kindersley West Central Events Centre Kindersley KDL Midget
Fri, Dec. 13, 2019 7:00 PM Dodsland Rink KDL Midget Eston
Sun, Dec. 15, 2019 3:30 PM Macklin Arena Macklin KDL Midget
Sat, Dec. 21, 2019 5:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena KDL Midget Unity
Sat, Dec. 28, 2019 7:00 PM Unity Community Centre Unity KDL Midget
Sat, Jan. 04, 2020 5:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena KDL Midget Eston
Sun, Jan. 05, 2020 5:00 PM Dodsland Rink KDL Midget Kindersley
Fri, Jan. 10, 2020 8:00 PM Eatonia Memorial Arena Eston KDL Midget
Sun, Jan. 12, 2020 4:00 PM Luseland Skating Rink KDL Midget Macklin
Sat, Jan. 18, 2020 7:30 PM Dodsland Rink KDL Midget Macklin
Sun, Jan. 19, 2020 6:30 PM Dodsland Rink KDL Midget Kindersley
Fri, Jan. 24, 2020 7:30 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena KDL Midget Rosetown
Sun, Jan. 26, 2020 3:00 PM Kerrobert Memorial Arena KDL Midget Dinsmore
Fri, Feb. 07, 2020 7:00 PM Eatonia Memorial Arena Eston KDL Midget
Sat, Feb. 08, 2020 5:30 PM Rosetown SaskCan Centre (Rosetown Sports Centre) Rosetown KDL Midget
Tue, Feb. 11, 2020 7:00 PM Luseland Skating Rink KDL Midget Unity
Sat, Feb. 15, 2020 5:30 PM Rosetown SaskCan Centre (Rosetown Sports Centre) Rosetown KDL Midget

[ezcol_2third]

News

Welcome!

February 5th, 2020

Welcome to our new website! Team news will be posted […]

[/ezcol_2third]

[ezcol_1third_end]

Last Game

Midget vs Dinsmore

February 4th, 2020

Final Score: KDL Midget (9) Dinsmore (9)

[/ezcol_1third_end]

Players

# Last Name First Name
1 Kohlman Avery
2 Burton Ben
3 Neumeier Mathew
4 Charteris Carson
5 Mcleod Timothy
6 Simpson Kruz
7 Zunti Quinn
9 Bazylinsky Wyatt
10 Walz Jaxon
11 Halter Carter
12 Duhaime Robert
14 Walford Johna
15 Bannerman Keaton
16 Smith Derek
17 Dipple Riley
18 Mcdonald Landon
19 Walz Ben
20 Seversen Rowan
21 Parnitsky Alex
22 Patton Cole
33 Boulbria Aiden

 

Team Management

[ezcol_1half]

COACHES
Gearld Duhaime, Larry Seversen, Thomas Duhaime

[/ezcol_1half]

[ezcol_1half_end]

MANAGER
Darren Walz
moc.m1656759224ehcen1656759224ilret1656759224s@zla1656759224wd1656759224

[/ezcol_1half_end]

KERROBERT MINOR HOCKEY EXECUTIVE

PRESIDENT
Brian Feser
moc.y1656759224grene1656759224xetye1656759224b@res1656759224ef.na1656759224irb1656759224

VICE PRESIDENT
Gary Phillips
moc.l1656759224iamg@1656759224redar1656759224gyrag1656759224

SECRETARY
Jen Shepherd
moc.l1656759224iamto1656759224h@iks1656759224folos1656759224ok_re1656759224finne1656759224j1656759224

TREASURER
Lyndsay Neumeier
moc.l1656759224iamto1656759224h@yas1656759224dnylh1656759224tims1656759224

REGISTRAR
Miranda Endicott
moc.l1656759224iamto1656759224h@tto1656759224cidne1656759224cmk1656759224

REFEREE IN CHIEF
Dwight Layton
moc.d1656759224uolci1656759224@rah_1656759224aibra1656759224s1656759224

HEAD COACH
Jerry Shepherd
moc.l1656759224iamto1656759224h@01s1656759224pehsj1656759224

EQUIPMENT MANAGER
Duane Murphy
ten.l1656759224etksa1656759224s@yhp1656759224rumld1656759224

TEAM MANAGERS

INITIATION
Jolyne Leinenweber
moc.l1656759224iamg@1656759224rendl1656759224aweny1656759224loj1656759224

NOVICE
Jen Shepherd
moc.l1656759224iamto1656759224h@iks1656759224folos1656759224ok_re1656759224finne1656759224j1656759224

ATOM
Lyndsay Neumeier
moc.l1656759224iamto1656759224h@yas1656759224dnylh1656759224tims1656759224

PEE WEE
Bev Kraft
ac.ds1656759224yksl@1656759224tfark1656759224.veb1656759224

BANTAM
Annie Cholin
moc.l1656759224iamg@165675922497nil1656759224ohc.a1656759224

MIDGET
Darren Walz
moc.m1656759224ehcen1656759224ilret1656759224s@zla1656759224wd1656759224

Go to Top